Committee and Trustees by Region

Trustees of the Spokane-Kootenai Real Estate Research Committee are elected to the Board of Trustees by the existing Trustees, to represent organizations connected to real estate, construction, and related industry and governmental entities.  They serve unlimited terms, and provide guidance to the non-profit corporation.  Officers are elected from the Board of Trustees, and serve in rotating fashion.

Committee Members

Officers

Paul Reed, 2017 Chairman (509) 456-5257

Ali Taylor, 2017 Vice-Chairman (208) 667-0664

Tom Hix, 2017 Treasurer (509) 622-3502

Dale Strom, Administrative Officer (509) 998-9767

 

Subcommittee Chairs

Anne Anderson, Research Guidance (208) 665-2443

Ali Taylor, 2018 Market Forum (208) 667-0664

Vacant, Internal Audit 

 

Report Editors

Dale Strom (509) 998-9767

Keri Copley (509) 747-0999

 

Feature Article Coordinator

Carl Durkoop (509) 747-0999

 

General Summary Contributor

Keri Copley (509) 747-0999

 

Spokane County Member Organizations & Trustees

Avista Corporation

Grant Forsyth (509) 495-2765

 

Berberet Consulting 

Meri Berberet (509) 226-2448

 

Harmony RP, Inc. 

Tom Power (509) 475-6309

 

Institute of Real Estate Management 

Tom Hix (509) 623-1000

 

JMA Commercial Real Estate 

Jamie Traeger (509) 927-7747

 

Journal of Business 

Paul Reed (509) 456-5257

 

Mia LLC

Connie Bischoff (509) 994-0351

 

Providence Health & Services

Ryan Walters (509) 280-2707

 

Realty Mart Property Management 

John Cornett (509) 324-2812

 

Runstad Center for Real Estate Studies/UW

Vacant

 

Spokane Association of Realtors 

Rob Higgins (509) 326-9222

 

Spokane City Planning Department 

Andrew Worlock (509) 625-6991

 

Spokane Home Builders Association 

Joel White (509) 532-4990

 

Spokane Valley Planning Department

Mike Basinger (509) 720-5331

 

Umpqua Bank

Kim Etherton (509) 319-5502

 

Valbridge Property Advisors / Auble Jolicoeur & Gentry, Inc.

Carl Durkoop (509) 747-0999

Bruce Jolicoeur (509) 747-0999

 

Washington State Employment Security Department 

Doug Tweedy (509) 532-3188

 

Washington Trust Bank 

Brad Stevens (509) 358-3724

 

Windermere Manito Commercial

Chris Bornhoft (509) 242-8108

 

Witherspoon & Kelley

Nathan Smith (509) 624-5265

 

Kootenai County Member Organizations & Trustees

Coeur d'Alene Association of Realtors 

Rick Vernon (208) 667-0664

Ali Taylor (208) 667-0664

 

Hayden Homes

Michelle Fink (208) 691-4758

 

Idaho Department of Labor 

Vacant

 

Kiemle & Hagood Company

Josh Beebe (208) 770-2590

Chris Schreiber (208) 770-2590

 

Lakeshore Realty 

Anne Anderson, CCIM (208) 665-2443

 

The Metts Group

Alivia Metts (208) 277-6940

 

Morse and Company 

Ed Morse (208) 667-5583

 

North Idaho Title 

Rick Brown (208) 765-3333

Gavin Jacobson (208) 765-3333

 

Panhandle Area Council 

Wally Jacobson (208) 772-0584 ext 3018

 

Parkwood Business Properties 

Charlie Nipp (208) 667-4086

 

Washington Trust Bank

Katie Marcus (208) 667-2521

 

Bonner County Member Organizations & Trustees

Real Estate Economics, Inc. 

Dave Eacret (208) 265-6470

 

Selkirk Association of Realtors

Stephanie Rief (208) 265-2227

 

Seattle Area Member Organizations & Trustees

Colliers International Valuation & Advisory Services

Reid Erickson (206) 343-7477

Print Print | Sitemap Recommend this page Recommend this page
© Spokane-Kootenai Real Estate Research Committee